Alumni Winners (2011)Print Page

CANADIAN ZONE RECIPIENT
NO SCOLARSHIP AWARDED
A scholarship was not awarded because there were no qualified applicants for the zone.
CARIBBEAN ZONE RECIPIENT
NO SCOLARSHIP AWARDED
A scholarship was not awarded because there were no qualified applicants for the zone.
EAST ZONE RECIPIENT
Aimee Rosenbaum
Academics : Twin Valley High School, Elverson, PA; National Honor Society; Distinguished Honor Roll; College Attending: University of Pittsburgh Athletics : Varsity Softball – Three years; Captain – Two years; Berks County All-Division player MVP; Springford Sting PONY Girls Fastpitch Softball; Girls Varsity Tennis; Berks County Silver Medalist MVP Activities : Future Business Leaders of America; Hugh O’Brian Youth Leadership Ambassador – Temple University; Student Representative to the Twin Valley School Board; Student Council Vice President; Hospital Volunteer; Physical Education Award; Health Award; Entrepreneurship Award; Personal Professional Dynamics Award

MEXICO ZONE RECIPIENT
NO SCOLARSHIP AWARDED
A scholarship was not awarded because there were no qualified applicants for the zone.
NORTH ZONE RECIPIENT
NO SCHOLARSHIP AWARDED
A scholarship was not awarded because there were no qualified applicants for the zone.
 
South ZONE RECIPIENT
Collin Lane
Academic : Glen Rose High School, Glen Rose, TX; National Honor Society; College Attending: Texas A & M University Athletics : Baseball – All District Catcher; Football – All District Linebacker; Academic All State Football; Dale Hansen Scholar Athlete Award Activities : Future Leaders of America; Class Vice President; Student Council; Who’s Who Science Award; Students Against Destructive Decisions; Partners in Education – Mentor for 3rd Grade; 4-H Clay Shooting

West ZONE RECIPIENT
Chase Brewster
Academics : Francis W. Parker School, San Diego, CA; National Honor Society; AP Scholar; Honors with Distinction Athletics : San Diego Falcons Baseball Club; Baseball Team Captain; Baseball All-Academic Team; Varsity Soccer Activities : Sports for Exceptional Athletes Volunteer; Vice President Upper School; Ultimate Frisbee Club Vice President; Class President; Museum of Photographic Arts; Homes of Hope Volunteer; World History Achievement Award; World Literature Achievement Award; California Scholarship Federation; Free the Children Club; Table Tennis Society President; Best in Class Photography San Diego County Fair; First Place Photography San Diego County Fair



copyright © 2004, PONY Baseball/Softball, Inc.
Site Design by Youth Leagues USA